Save 7%

Large Outdoor Waterproof Storage Cabinet with Shelves & Fold-Out Table-GF38

Sale price$399.99Regular price $431.99
4.9
Save 11%

Wooden Potting Benches & Tables, W/Metal Table Top, Drawer, Bottom Shelf-GF11

Sale price$124.99Regular price $139.99
4.8
Save 5%

Indoor & Outdoor Waterproof Storage Cabinet with Shelves -GF32

Sale price$199.99Regular price $209.99
Save 15%

Mobile Potting Bench & Storage Cabinet with Lockable Wheels-GF40

Sale price$205.69Regular price $241.99
4.8
Save 23%

38.8″L Outdoor Storage Shed, Garden Storage Cabinet-GF31

Sale price$137.99Regular price $179.99
4.8
Save 15%

55.5x23x33in Mobile Elevated Wood Planter with Wheels, Shelf, Liner-GF23W

Sale price$110.98Regular price $130.00
Save 15%

Outdoor Storage Cabinet, Wood & Metal Garden Shed with Lockable Doors-GF41

Sale price$343.19Regular price $403.79
4.7
Save 19%

27.55″L Outdoor Storage Shed, Wooden Garden Tool Cabinet-GF34

Sale price$169.99Regular price $209.99
4.9
Save 22%

92.9″L Garden Bed Wooden Planter Box for Outdoor Gardening-GF20

Sale price$72.99Regular price $92.99
4.9
Save 20%
4.7
Save 13%

Wooden Potting Bench with Metal Tabletop, Waterproof Garden Table-Brown-GF10

Sale price$129.99Regular price $149.99
4.8
Save 13%
5.0
Save 13%

2-Tier Raised Garden Bed Outdoor Elevated Garden Box with Storage Shelf-GF25

Sale price$139.99Regular price $159.99
Save 13%

Large Raised Garden Bed Outdoor Wooden Planter Box with Storage Shelf-GF24

Sale price$129.99Regular price $149.99
Save 17%

Outdoor Waterproof Storage Cabinet with Metal Top & Adjustable Shelves-GF35

Sale price$99.99Regular price $119.99
Save 20%

Transparent Raised Garden Bed with Storage Shelf-GF51

Sale priceFrom $79.99Regular price $99.99
Save 13%

Wood & Metal Garden Shed with Waterproof Asphalt Roof, Lockable-GF39

Sale price$285.99Regular price $329.99
5.0
Save 26%

46.65″L Raised Garden Bed Wooden Elevated Planter Box with Legs-GF28

Sale price$72.79Regular price $99.00
4.9
Save 17%
4.6
Save 13%

68.3″H Outdoor Storage Cabinet with 3 Adjustable Shelves-GF33

Sale price$305.99Regular price $349.99
4.7
4.8
Save 23%

Wood Elevated Planter Box Outdoor w/ Wheels, Storage Shelf-GF22W

Sale price$99.99Regular price $129.99
Save 11%

62" Tall Narrow Outdoor Storage Cabinet Waterproof Shed with Metal Top-GF36

Sale price$169.99Regular price $189.99
Save 9%

Outdoor Storage Cabinet with Shelves, Waterproof Roof-GF37

Sale price$289.99Regular price $318.99
Save 12%

Raised Garden Bed - 2-Tier Vertical with Trellis

Sale price$140.79Regular price $159.99

FAQs

What wooden gardening products work best for patios, decks, and backyards?

Top picks include elevated wood planters, garden potting benches, and garden storage cabinets. Wooden raised garden beds fit any outdoor space and offer better drainage and soil control. Look for weather-resistant wood paired with galvanized or metal tabletops for lasting durability across all outdoor settings.

Are wooden raised garden beds good for vegetables and herbs?

Yes. Wooden raised garden beds improve drainage, allow soil to warm faster in spring, and give you full control over your soil mix. They are ideal for tomatoes, peppers, lettuce, and herbs. Elevated designs reduce back strain and limit access from ground-level pests.

How can I organize my gardening tools outdoors?

Garden storage cabinets are a practical way to keep tools tidy outside. When shopping, look for:

  • Waterproof construction with adjustable shelves
  • Lockable doors for added security
  • Compartments or hooks for small hand tools

A garden potting bench with built-in storage adds workspace while doubling as an organizer.

How do I choose outdoor gardening furniture for my U.S. climate?

Choose based on your region:

  • South/Southeast: Weather-resistant wood with sealed finishes handles humidity well
  • North/Midwest: Garden storage cabinets with waterproof roofs stand up to snow and freezing temps
  • West: UV-resistant materials prevent sun damage and cracking

Galvanized or metal-top garden potting benches perform reliably across all U.S. climates.